Skip to main content

In Oklahoma, is it unlawful for a person on the sex offender registry to use Facebook?

Broken Arrow, OK |

I am trying to start a home business. The training advises to use Facebook as a free advertising tool.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

It is not unlawful to use Facebook unless the is specific provision in your probation conditions.

State, local, and municipal law topics

Recommended articles about State, local, and municipal law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer