In need of a defense lawyer to handle a federal criminal case regarding conspiracy

Asked over 1 year ago - Mount Pleasant, SC

Under federal and military investigation for being a co conspirator in a conspiracy to defraud the government

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Dale Martin Savage

    Contributor Level 13

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Federal crimes are serious and often exhaustive by the time they move to the indictment stage. Often times conspiracy claims are through the tracking of cell phone conversations with other co-defendants so it's important to get legal advise to understand what and how to handle these types of charges. Feel free to contact me.

  2. Bradford Andrews

    Contributor Level 9

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You need a lawyer ASAP. I'm happy to discuss.


    843.300.1047
    Bandrews@bushlawsc.com

  3. David F Stoddard

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . DItto the previous ansers. If you cannot afford an attorney, request a federal public defender.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,450 answers this week

2,712 attorneys answering