In mediation now against previous employer. What is erd's average mediation time? The employer initiated it.

Asked 9 months ago - Madison, WI

I was fired while on medical leave

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Maxwell Charles Livingston

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The mediation isn't going to necessarily take a set amount of time. However, it is helpful to have an Attorney with you at mediation, especially one with mediation experience; I welcome you to contact me to discuss.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,671 answers this week

2,644 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,671 answers this week

2,644 attorneys answering