in ma how much notice does a company have to give to terminate health benefits, but did not terminate the employee?

Im still employed with this company but they cancelled my health insurance with almost no notice. they have offered me cobra, but that cost twice as much as i was paying? I thought in ma you had to have health insurance? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Massachusetts
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.