In kansas, will a court grant a divorce if the woman is pregnant?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Lawrence, KS

In Kansas, will a court grant a divorce if the woman is pregnant

Attorney answers (1)

  1. David James Brown

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . If the parties are irreconcilablly incompatable, a Kansas court will certainly grant a divorce to a pregnant woman provided all other requirements of the divorce statute have been met.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,686 answers this week

2,991 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,686 answers this week

2,991 attorneys answering