In florida what does level F and level T mean? The booking sheet say charge F level T and charge M level F?

Asked over 2 years ago - North Port, FL

DRUGS-POSSESS / CNTRL SUB WO PRESCRIPTION
Charge: F
Level: T

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Matthew James Slack

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . It likely means that the charge is a Third (T) degree Felony (F) and First (F) degree misdemeanor (M). Possession of controlled substance is a third degree felony in Florida. You can contact me at (941) 444-5128 to schedule an appointment if you wish to hire an attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,933 answers this week

3,083 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,933 answers this week

3,083 attorneys answering