IN federal COURT AS MY PRIORS ARE NOT A CRIME OF VIOLANCE UNDER922(g)1, 924e?the 6CIR. COURT OF APPEALS TURNED

Asked almost 2 years ago - Nashville, TN

I WANT 2 NO HOW 2 GET BACK IN federal COURT AS MY PRIORS ARE NOT A CRIME OF VIOLANCE UNDER922(g)1, 924e?the 6CIR. COURT OF APPEALS TURNED DOWN MY SUCCESIVE 2255 MOTION.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kyndra L. Mulder

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You have not provided enough information to answer your question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,402 answers this week

3,195 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,402 answers this week

3,195 attorneys answering