| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
IN criminal law, class d felony
Indianapolis, IN
Viewed 754 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
regardeing class d felony:
i was at k-mart and was arrested for class d felony theft -recieving i was apprehended by 2 juvinile's that never identified themselves 1 jump in passenger window of my car after getting out of the car the boy's yelled get his pockets get his pockets at which point im under the impression that i am being possibly robbed i legally carry a 9 m.m at which point it clicked inmy head dont let them get my gun i pulled my weapon never aimed and tossed it into the car for my wife to secure then they pulled her from the vehicle at which she had put the gun in the crotch of her pant's and then pursued to obtain the gun by going into her pant's the police report in my opinion in false and fictious and the senior loss prevention officer did not show up untill after these boys had me to the ground i cant run i just started walking again after 6 month's of recovering from a 2 fracture's 1.is it legal for k mart to use minor's in this field? 2.the senior loss prevention officer told my children if he had his weapon on him he would have killed me which now they are suffering as well all this should be backed up by video surveilence being it happened in the parking lot of k-mart in front of the door's when the arresting officer appeared i asked for medical attention he denied me paramedic's i was concerned about my leg after all i just started walking again so i hit my head in order to cause minor bleeding this caused the officer to put me in a choke hold to the extent i couldnt talk for several hours i never resisted arrest and i dont see the legality in impd's part on this matter i was placed belly down in police van while waiting on paramedic's when they arrived the officer grabbed the shackle's on my injured leg and drug my out inflicting more pain it was not needed i never resisted i am crippled and a former armed security gaurd as well the ladder of engagement was never used and it was treated more like a mugging me being the victim which i am highly confident video surveilence will back up my entire story my previous arrest include 2 class a misdeaminor's from 12 plus year's ago this is my first felony i never resisted 36 yr's of age and alway's have been a good citizen i was just down on my luck and tried to walk out the door with $239. in school clothes for my kid's at which point i couldnt find a cashier at any station door's was open so as dumb as it was i tried my son witnessed the boy's stealing item's from my glove compartment includeing money as well as myself $97 dollar's in my left front pocket there offering 1.6 yr's do 9 mos as a plea i feel i should be able to overturn this whole case and maybe find k-mart liable in a civil suite and advice is appreciated i am the sole provider for my family of 5 if i do 9 mos. they loose all which is my biggest concern
sincerly hockersmith@att.net if any local lawyer's would be interrested in my case i would be more than pleased to meet with you - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (2)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You are lucky to get off with 9 months if you were carrying a 9 mm while shoplifting; in CA where I practice that would put you in felony land or state prison. Count your blessings.
Loss Prevention
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
At my store I would have broken your arm and choked you out. 239 in merch and a 9 mm.... On top of filing the normal charges I would also have filed child endagerment charges on you for shoplifting with your kids present and social services would have come and taken your kids.
Consider yourself lucky you didn't come in my store.
Back to Search Results
Next question: WI landlord tenant law, duties of tenant Previous question: ex filing false allegations continually with no consequences for her actions. |