In a mobile/manufactued home setting where the homeowner is not the real estate owner ( the RCW states in order to be a HOA you

MUST own the real estate your home sits on. Is this a correct interpretation?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Stuart Alan Heller

Stuart Alan Heller

Contributor Level 5
Your question appears to have part of it omitted so it is not clear enough to answer.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard