In a college in Pennsylvania the police came into my dorm room with a warrant and confiscated items with paraphernalia. Is there

Asked over 3 years ago - State College, PA

I am a minor

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Ronald F. Saupe

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . More information would be needed to answer your question with any degree of accuracy.

    If you have been cited for possession of drug paraphernalia and question whether the police may have violated your constitutional rights regarding search, seizure and/or arrest, you would need to consult an attorney to discuss the possibility of using any of these as a basis for a defense.

    Please contact me if I can assist you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,349 answers this week

3,295 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,349 answers this week

3,295 attorneys answering