In a battle with Atena trying to have surgery for a condition that has been ongoing for 3 years, they keep denying me, help!

They keep denying me because the doctor who diagnoised me is out of network, however he is the nations expert in my problem and no other doctors will touch me. I really could use some advised . Thanks
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Connecticut
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.