Immigration lawyer in New York with experience in 212s?

Does anyone know of an immigration lawyer with experience in 212s? It's not a J-1 case-- it's a [potential] marriage case. Am trying to figure out timing, probability of approval and burden of USC spouse to show undue hardship.

Thanks for any suggestions. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Scott D. Pollock

Scott D. Pollock

Contributor Level 7
Call Claudia Slovinsky at 212-925-0101, or e-mail her a cslovinsky@slovinsky.com. She has been a mentor to me since law school, and she is a wonderful immigration attorney.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard