immigration laws

Can a sponsor be changed to someone else after the person has been in the united states, if they decide to move on to other things? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Nikki Mehrpoo Jacobson

Nikki Mehrpoo Jacobson Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 4
What type of sponsor? Employer or family?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Copyright Application Resources

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 4
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: VERBAL AGREEMENT

Previous question: Immigration