Immigration benifits

Asked over 2 years ago - Long Beach, CA

Hey guys how can someone checked to see if they accidently registered to vote in Los Angeles? I don't remeber registering but I seen people on this site saying they accidently registered while they were at the dmv. I just want to check to see If I am one of those that probably registered by accident? Is there a site I can go check and if so how do I check without accidently registering If I never registered before. Thanks

Additional information

Can you still check if it was 11 years ago

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    18

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with Attorney Pineda.

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration... more
  2. Javier G Pineda

    Contributor Level 17

    8

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You can go to http://www.sos.ca.gov/elections/registration-st... and follow the instructions.

    714-560-0040. The answer provided is general in nature and because not all facts are known, it should not be... more
  3. Neil Ian Fleischer

    Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . You should be able to check with your local Board of Elections

    Good luck
    Neil
    www.immigrate2usa.com

    Neil I Fleischer (513) 977-4209 www.immigrate2usa.com Note: The below answer is provided for informational use... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,005 answers this week

3,283 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,005 answers this week

3,283 attorneys answering