Skip to main content

Immigration

Smyrna, GA |

I have H4 visa . Can an employer pay me preteen of my scholarship?

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Sorry, but what do you mean bay paying "preteen of my scholarship"? It is unclear...


  2. The question is unclear. What do you mean by preteen?

    Mr. Lorenzon's answer to your question does not establish an attorney client relationship, but rather is meant to share knowledge with the general public. For specific advise on your case, you need to consult one on one with an immigration attorney. Mr. Lorenzon can be reached at 216 573 7322 or at jlorenzon@lorenzonlaw.com. All initial constulations are free.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics