immigration, family based green card, family

I was born in mexico but i have been living in the United States all my life..its all i know. i moved here wen i was - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Contributor Level 9
Since your post lacks necessarily information, no one can give you useful guidance.

You should review your facts and options with an attorney.

You may also review the information available from USCIS at www.uscis.gov .
3 2
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard