Skip to main content

Im looking for an experienced family law attorney in Lake Charles area. (Louisiana)

Lake Charles, LA |
Filed under: Family law

I can't find really any reviews anywhere and I'm looking for someone that is a great lawyer but isn't too incredibly expensive?

Attorney Answers 1


Some attorneys may be flexible and work with you on a payment plan that is fair and reasonable. The type of family law issue you have will likely dictate the fees that will be generated by the attorney involved. I am not familiar with an attorney in Lake Charles, but you may want to talk with a family lawyer in Lafayette, La- Helen Popich She may be able to point you in the right direction.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Family law topics

Recommended articles about Family law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics