Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I’m a UK citizen living in the US illegaly , with a son with special needs and I'm separated from my US wife, are there any loopholes, so that I can work and live here legally?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Holmdel, NJ - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Filing for Divorce
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Fort Stockton, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
2
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Divorce
3
Asked by a user in Rockford, IL - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Taylor, MI - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Marietta, GA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Family Immigration Illegal Immigrant Immigration Immigration & Divorce