ihad my license suspended because i didn't pay some tickets how can i get it back

i had my license and plates suspended for not paying a tickets how can i get my license back and get my plates reinstated. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Contributor Level 6
Contact the illinois Sec. of State.

Someone there should be able to point you in the right direction.

You will probably have to pay your fines and other charges associated.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard