IF you have filed to receive SSI Benefits before 65 and are found to be working for more than 45 hrs /mo, what is the penalty?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 48 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
A friend has been receiving SSI benefits but has been offerred a job involving a handsome salary. The job is in a foreign country which does not share information with the US.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results
Next question: Am i able to sue the hospital pyschiatric ward for negligence or malpractice? Previous question: Can I be charged with theft. |