Skip to main content

If you have a credit score of about 425 and have bad credit who and what is my best choice in getting refinanced car loan ?

Malden, MA |
Filed under: Debt

Bad Credit Car Refinance

Attorney Answers 1


In this economy getting a refinance on a car loan is probably hard for anyone.

If you cannot afford the payments, call the company and ask it you can redeem it.

Mark as helpful

2 found this helpful

Bankruptcy and debt topics

Recommended articles about Bankruptcy and debt

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics