Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Just wondering if you have 4 page carbon paper and have a contract written up on it, are the 3 copies behind the original as valad as the first page??
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
4
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Contracts Limited Liability Company
2
Asked by a user in San Leandro, CA - 3 months ago.
Tags: Contracts
3
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - 11 months ago.
Tags: Business Contracts
Asked by a user in Casselberry, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Contracts Employment Employment Contract
1
Asked by a user in Saint Louis, MO - 7 months ago.
Tags: Business Contracts Wills
Asked by a user in Bedford Heights, OH - almost 3 years ago.