if you buy a auto part and its not the right one and you want your money back and they say no what can you do to get your money?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
i bought a master cylender and it's not the right size so i took it back the next day and the guy gave me excuse after excuse and said no money back but this place have given money back to people that has purchased parts from there. what legal action can i take so i can get my money back?/
please help thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Brian Joseph Cohan
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
What is the store's stated return policy? If it is all sales final, then you are stuck. If you purchased using a credit card, especially AMEX, they will actually go to bat for you in trying to reverse the charges.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What Chapter to file? Previous question: Oil change - engine problems |