if you are indited by grand jury is there a time limit as to when you go before the judge

grand jury inditement: if you are indited by grand jury is there a time limit as to when you go before the judge? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Nicholas John Perone

Nicholas John Perone

Contributor Level 5
Hello, I'm not a North Carolina lawyer, so I can't answer your question. However, I would advise you to contact a criminal defense lawyer in North Carolina. Here is a list of criminal defense lawyers in NC: http://www.avvo.com/search/lawyer_search?q=criminal+defense&loc=nc#
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard