Skip to main content

If wrongfully terminated at a bus. with less than 10 employees, who then contests unemployment & then continues to threaten you.

Houston, TX |

what are your rights, and where do you go besides an expensive private attorney?

Attorney Answers 1


Well, if your ex-employer is threatening you, I guess you could try the police.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Employment topics

Recommended articles about Employment

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics