if they dismiss my domestic violence at court will it be off my records?

my wife wants to drop the charges because i never hit her,i grabbed her her before she hits me and i left her like 3 red finger marks on her arms thats why she called the caps n they took me cause she had 3 red marks on her arm..... - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.