| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
If there is a multiple tenants that all signed a lease, can they vote to evict one of the tenants?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 35 times.
Posted 26 days ago in Landlord / Tenant
Flag as objectionable
Outside issues with the roommate have put others at unease for their safety, although irrelevant to lease. Do the other roommates have the lawful power to evict one of the multiple rooommates?
Additional information
There is a restraining order on the outside person of concern. Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 26 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
That will depend on the landlord, because the landlord is who the agreement is with. If personal safety is a concern a temporary restraining order can be used to encourage a tenant to seek a new abode.
Good Luck |