If the mother of my son does not have custody but the grandmother does who do i take to court for visitations
Ridge, NY
Viewed 53 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
vistitation rights:
If the mother of my son does not have custody but the grandmother does who do i take to court for visitations ?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Jennifer Lynn Axelrod
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If the maternal grandmother has custody via a guardianship proceeding than you would file for visitation in the court that has the guardianship case. I am in California however so please check with your state procedures.
Back to Search Results
Next question: possible consequences for juvenile caught shoplifting in CO state Previous question: withholding visitation due to child support arrears |