If the heat and air dont work and it did when we moved in is the landlord responsible fotlr repairs

Asked over 1 year ago - Tulsa, OK

Are we responsible for fixing there air conditioning unit weve only been in the rental property for 4 months

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Yes

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,830 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,830 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering