if someone was buying something off me online and they sent a bogus check what can be done

i was selling my boat online, someone contacted me about it, sent me a bogus check and i want to do something about it. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
David Hamlin Madden
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard David Silver
Contributor Level 3
0 answers, 1 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard