if someone has a fraud record over 10.000 dollar can he or she apply for permenet residence green card?

if someone have credit card fraud record and have not contacted by law enforcement or fbi and have been approved asylum a year ago can he or she apply for green card? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento

Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento

Contributor Level 6
May be an aggravated felony thus ineligible for a green card and deportable.

JP Sarmiento
Sarmiento Immigration Law Firm
5005 Rockside Road, Ste. 600
Cleveland Ohio 44131
(toll-free) 1.800.496.8043
(local) 1.216.573.3712
email: sarmientoimmigration@gmail.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard