Expert Advice When You Need It Most

If one insurance company is telling me they are waiting on the other insurance company what can I do

My car was total a month ago, the driver who hit me insurance company will not do anything, the other driver who ran the driver who hit me off the road will not pay, I was park when my car was hit, I do not have a car now and I can not get either insurance company to help me out. I was told that the driver who hit me was at fault, he received a ticket, what can I do its been a month and I work six days a week, how and who should I go after.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
You need to have your own attorney representing you. Insurance companies only care about themselves and are out to get you, even your own insurance company.
1 person marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now