If my mom has full custody can she change our visitation with our dads at anytime?

Child Custody Child Visitation Family Law Father Custody Mother Custody

visitation question?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 13
 
Best Answer
chosen by asker
Answered January 27, 2010 09:53. It depends on what the visitation orders are. Sole custody to one parent does not always mean that there is no visitation with the other parent. If the order is that visitation is at the discretion of the mother, then the answer is yes. If there is a set schedule, then the answer is no.
Mark as helpful Comment Flag
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

16,847 answers this week

1,855 professionals answering