if my license is suspended in kansas, but has not shown up on my record, can i get my drivers license in missouri?

Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Karyn T. Missimer

Karyn T. Missimer Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Missouri will check to see if your license is suspended in any other state before issuing you a license. If Missouri sees your license is suspended in Kansas, then Missouri will not issue you a license until the suspension is cleared. If Missouri does not see the suspension, then Missouri will issue you a license. It is that simple.

Good luck!
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard