If my license is suspended, can get it reinstated if i need my license for work?

i was going 80 in a 55 and got a ticket. I didnt pay the ticket and did not show up for court (i was working, and i work out of state).
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael Jason Rhoades

Michael Jason Rhoades

Contributor Level 4
If you have not had your original charges adjudicated, you will not be able to get your license reinstated. You need to contact an attorney to work with the solicitor in your case to have the case resolved. It should be relatively easy to get things straightened out with the State, but putting things off is only going to make things harder and more expensive to resolve.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard