If my husband pays child support for his too other children, will the court ask me to pay child support also if i have kids too?

Wife of a spouce paying child support - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Henry Lebensbaum

Henry Lebensbaum

Contributor Level 7
Your question is confusing.

I do not understand what you mean about your payment part?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Partnership Resources