Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My husband is going to prison for 9 years and his family is trying to take his monthly checks. My question is when he goes am i entitled to the money?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Knoxville, TN - 4 months ago.
1
Asked by a user in Cleveland, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Common Law Marriage Family Family Law Marriage Marriage Law
Asked by a user in Temple, TX - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Military Law
Asked by a user in Oakland, CA - about 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - 11 months ago.
Asked by a user in Trinity, NC - about 2 years ago.