If my husband applies for fafsa could it affect a future immigration process

Asked almost 3 years ago - Palm Springs, CA

Flag

my husband wants to become a nurse and we need some help for that its in a community college but we just need that bit of help thanks

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered August 11, 2010 22:28. For an immigration guide for registered nurses, please see

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering