If my houses get seized by govt how long does it take and what happens to my tenants

Asked 12 months ago - Mastic, NY

Would I have to fight in Court or will they just be thrown it right away

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Bruno Patrick Bianchi

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need to provide more information in order to have your question answered. The If you are in danger of having your property seized you need to consult with an attorney as soon as possible.

    The above constitutes general information only and should not be considered legal advice.
  2. Edwin Drantivy

    Contributor Level 18

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . It depends on why it was seized. Speak with an attorney in a confidential setting.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,512 answers this week

3,313 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,512 answers this week

3,313 attorneys answering