if my house i live in now is in foreclosure can i rent another house to live?

I am living in a house that me and my spouse bought and now it's in foreclosure if we move out and try to rent a house will this be a problem for us to even try to rent a house instead of buying one? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
If your trying to rent a house, and the landlord checks on your credit, then you may have a problem, otherwise no.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard