If my ex no longer abides by the divorce agreement to pay health insurance. Can I file a petition for the money owed for ins.

Divorce agreement indicates that he pay health insurance for the kids. Quit his job and I began to cover my kids (14 & 20). Agreed to give me money monthly but does not happen consistantly. He does have a new job now. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard