Expert Advice When You Need It Most

If my ex-husband basically has nothing to do with our children am I able to move to another state?

I have sole legal custody and from my understanding he only has vivistation. He rarely ever pay child supprt and rarely ever sees the kids. I want to move to another state to be closer to my mother. I would also have more oppertunities there then I have here, not just for myself but the children too.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now