if my boyfriend is on disability can we get married without loosing anything?

my boyfriend has TBI and is on disability. his mom and dad says that if we get married he will loose his disability and medical card. also they have legal guardianship over him, will he have to be emancipated if he can get married without loosing anything?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Financial Markets And Services Resources