if it is written in the divorce papers that support will be paid until the child is 18, does that mean it continues until she

high school in may 2010?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Christopher Joseph Tamms

Christopher Joseph Tamms

Contributor Level 6
Generally in Ohio, child support continues until the child turns 18 or graduates from high-school (if enrolled when 18) whichever comes last.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Communications / Media Resources