If im still able to sue

Asked 5 months ago - Woodbury, NJ

Flag

I had blood drawn over the summer from my wrist and now im havn problems with my wrist and forarm on my right side.

Attorney answers (7)

  1. Contributor Level 10

    8

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 08:21. Yes. However, you have time issues if you want to sue a government agency.

    This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney... more
  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    8

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 08:51. More information is needed.

    Benjamin G. Kelsen IF YOU LIKE THIS ANSWER PLEASE INDICATE YOUR APPRECIATION BY SELECTING IT AS "BEST ANSWER."... more
  3. Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    7

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 08:57. Sorry to hear. Who drew the blood and for what purpose.

    Please note that these answers are provided as a community service and are not meant to create an attorney-client... more
  4. Contributor Level 16

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 09:08. You will need to provide specifics. Who drew the blood? Has a medical profesional told you that the blood draw is responsible for your current ailment? Has a medical professional told you that the person who drew your blood did something wrong?

    Law Offices of James A. Abate Jabatelaw.com (732) 412-2364
  5. Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 08:33. See a local civil rights attorney immediately!

    Time is wasting.

  6. Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 21, 2013 00:40. More information is needed. However the normal blood draw is at a hospital. You need to speak to a PI attorney ASAP. There may be immunity issues and agency issues involved.

  7. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 20, 2013 20:17. Has any doctor told you that the problems that you are having are the result of having your blood drawn. If not, what makes you think that it is? Have you been to a doctor to address these problems?

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary