If i were to runaway from home in the state of Texas what would happen (i'm 13)?

Asked about 1 year ago - Tomball, TX

13 years old. in Texas. hate stepfather, trying to run away so i don't end up murdering him

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Anne Elise Kennedy

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . You do not want to run away. You do want to talk to someone. Tomorrow, you need to talk to your mother, or, if not her, then a teacher or coach or friend's parent. It gets better. Hang in there. Running away is not the solution.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,779 answers this week

3,373 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,779 answers this week

3,373 attorneys answering