Skip to main content

If i wasnt driving the car at the time of a photo speed camera...are there any ways out of this ticket?

Yuma, AZ |

driving to the river from ca. a friend was driving. havent got the ticket in the mail but sure we were caught. whats the best process to go about this problem.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


When you receive the ticket, there will be section that asks if this was you and asks that you also send in a valid picture id. That's all you will have to do. They will also ask if you know the driver, but you don't have to fill out that section. Good Luck.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer