Skip to main content

If i was walking home though a neighborhood without being warned of trespassing can i be charged for trespassing ?

Fairfax, VA |
Filed under: Criminal trespass

i was walking on a bridge exiting the neighborhood

Attorney Answers 1


Why would to be concerned? Were you on a public road or sidewalk? If so, then don't worry about it.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics