Skip to main content

If I was scammed on craigslist, what can I do to get this guy back?

Manchester, TN |

I gave this guy $200 with his promise that he would deliver the tv I was buying by the end of the day. Well once he had my money I never seen or heard from him again. Even if I call he just ignores it. What can I do to get this guy back? Thanks

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

File a police report for theft by deception and report it to Craigslist

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer