Skip to main content

If i was put on deferred adudification for agg. ass. w/dealy and get off probation am I able to have a firearm?

San Antonio, TX |

i want to know if i am allowe to carry a firearm when i goe hunting. I was able to buy a pistol?

Attorney Answers 2


The federal government considers a deferred a conviction so you can be prosecuted in federal court.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees


I agree with my collegue.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics